The Community School of Auchterarder

Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder

Staff List

Senior Management Team

Mr S Clyde                      Head Teacher

Mrs W MacDonald        Depute Head Teacher, Primary (Lower Primary)

Mrs H Snedden              Depute Head Teacher, Primary (Upper Primary)

Ms M Bathgate               Depute Head Teacher, Secondary (Support for Pupils & Staff)

Mrs C McNally                Depute Head Teacher, Secondary (School Improvement)

Mrs J Walker                   Business Manager

 


Primary

Mrs V Ferguson (Nursery)

 

Mrs K Wallace(P1)

Mr S Dowling (P1)

Mrs R Marchbank (P1)

Mrs A Gough (P2)

Miss M Bruce (P2)

Mr C Torrens (P3)

Miss E McMorland (P3)

Mrs R Denholm (P4)

Mrs S Vosser (P3/4)

Ms L Straiton & Mrs A Shepherd (P4)

Miss K MacIver (P5)

Mr C Gillies (P5)

Ms A Ritchie (P6)

Mrs H Milne (P6)

Ms C Johnston from 27.02.17 (P7)

Mrs V McColl (P7)

 


Secondary

Design & Technology

Mr M Reid, PT

Art

Ms C Brooks

Miss M Farquhar

Miss A Thomson

Computing

Ms L Robertson

Mr I Cameron

Craft, Design & Technology

Mr R MacFarlane

Mr W Rich

 

English, Literacy & Communication

Mrs S Reedie, PT

Drama

Mrs S MacDonald

English

Miss C Coleman

Miss G Crook

Ms T Hannah

Religious & Moral Education

Mrs J Millar

 
Guidance

Mrs L Kelly, PT

Mr M Stewart, PT

 

Home Economics

Mrs D Findlay, PT

Mrs J Towns

 

Mathematics. Numeracy, Business & Enterprise

Mr A Tomison, PT

Business Education

Ms M Cullen

Mathematics

Mrs S Caudrey

Mrs D McCarthy

Ms C McClelland

Mr B McKenzie

Mr R Cooper (Temp)

 

Modern Languages

Mr J Hemmann, PT

Mrs A Merone

Mrs N Savage

 

Music

Mrs F Gillies, PT

Mr S Brown

Mr G Baillie (Guitar Instructor)

Mr W McMullan (Brass Instructor)

Ms L Paterson (Drums/Percussion Inst)

Miss M Rutherford (Piano Instructor)

Mrs E Waterston ( Woodwind Instructor)

Ms Z Perman (Vocal Instructor)

 

Learning Resource Centre

Mrs P Philpott, Senior LRC Assistant

Mrs A Walker, LRC Assistant

Janitors*

Mr M Nassif, Facilities Co-ordinator

Mr C Allan, Facilities Co-ordinator

Mr J Banks

Mr N MacLean

 
Physical Education

Mr F Urquhart, PT

Mr D Kinross

Mr P Shore

Mrs J Tramontanas

 

Science

Mrs J Anderson, PT

Dr A Marshall

Mr G Crawford

Dr A Smeaton

Mrs G Spalding

Miss C Buchanan (Temp)

 

Social Subjects

Mrs V Richmond, PT

Mrs M Campbell

Mr B Henderson

Miss S Muckalt

Miss K Landels (Temp)

Support for Learning*

Mrs K Nicol, PT

Mrs F Murchie

Mrs A McCormick

Mrs P Welsh (Maternity Leave)

Miss R Flint (Temp.)

Mr N Anness

Ms C Appleyard

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs A Ford

Ms J Gilbey

Ms C Huntley

Mrs R Kane

Mrs J Kay

Mrs J Marshall

Mrs L McLuckie

Mrs L Milburn

Mrs G Miller

Mrs L Mitchell

Mrs J Nicolson

Mrs S Radley

Ms E Smith

Mrs S Warrington

 
School Office

Mrs L Findlay, Admin Assistant

Mrs J Urquhart

Mrs J Hainey

Mrs L Kerr  

Miss S McKillop

Mrs B Thomson

Mrs R Waghorn

Miss S Doig

Senior Technician

Mr I Elliott

General Assistant / Auxiliaries

Mrs J MacLaren

Mrs S Davis

Mrs S Miller


Early Childhood Practitioners

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs W Bunyan

Mrs A Leckie

Mrs D McNaughton

Miss J Montgomery

Mrs E Shepherd

Mrs G Watson

Play Assistants

Ms S Falconer

Mrs L Haworth
Classroom Assistants

Mrs S Miller

Mrs J Nicolson

Mrs H Leslie

 

Primary Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Hanslip

Mrs K Carnson

Mrs H Leslie

 

Active School Coordinator

Mrs F Keir

Community Link Worker*

Mrs M Campbell

Early Years Coordinator

Ms K Campbell