The Community School of Auchterarder

Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder

Staff List

Senior Management Team

Mr D Lambert                                          Head Teacher

Mrs W MacDonald                                  Depute Head Teacher, Primary (Nursery-P1)

Mrs H Snedden                                       Depute Head Teacher, Primary (P2-P4)

Mrs K Dalrymple                                     Depute Head Teacher, Primary (P5-P7)

Ms M Bathgate                                       Depute Head Teacher, Secondary (Support for Pupils & Staff)

Mrs C McNally                                         Depute Head Teacher, Secondary (School Improvement)

Mr M Stewart                                          Depute Head Teacher Secondary (School Improvement)

Mrs J Walker/Mrs L Findlay                   Business Manager

 

 


Primary

Mrs V Ferguson                                                Nursery

Miss K Wallace                                                  P1W

Mrs R Marchbank                                             P1M

Mr  C Torrens                                                    P1T

Mrs  A Gough                                                    P2G

Miss M Bruce                                                    P2B

Miss L Marchbank                                            P2/3M

Mr S Dowling                                                    P3D

Mrs R Denholm/Mrs L Perkins                      P3DP

Mrs S Vosser                                                     P4V

Mrs L Straiton & Mrs A Shepherd                  P4S

Mrs A Ritchie                                                     P5R

Mrs V McColl                                                     P5M

Mrs N Marshall                                                 P6M

Miss E McMoreland                                         P6Mc

Mrs H Milne & Mrs J Rodgers                         P6/7MR

Mr Q Dalrymple                                                P7D

Miss K MacIver                                                  P7M

 


Secondary

Design & Technology

Mr D Welsh (PT)

Art

Ms C Brooks

Miss M Farquhar

Miss A Thomson

Miss M Bititci (Temp)

Computing

Ms L Robertson

Mr I Cameron

Craft, Design & Technology

Mr R MacFarlane

Mr R Forsyth

Mrs K Firth

 

English, Literacy & Communication

Mrs S Reedie, PT

Drama

Mrs S MacDonald

English

Mr J Douglas

Miss G Crook

Ms T Hannah

Mr S Ferguson

Religious & Moral Education

Mrs J Millar

 
Guidance

Mrs A Kesson, PT

Mr M Stewart/Mrs C Brooks, PT

 

Health, Food and Textile Technology

Mrs D Findlay, PT

Mrs J Towns

 

Mathematics. Numeracy, Business & Enterprise

Mr A Tomison, PT

Business Education

Ms M Cullen

Mathematics

Mrs S Caudrey

Mrs D McCarthy

Ms C McClelland

Mr B McKenzie

Mr R Cooper

 

Modern Languages

Mr J Hemmann, PT

Mrs A Merone

Mrs N Savage

 

Music

Mrs F Gillies, PT

Mr S Brown

Mr S Barker (Brass))

Mrs F Barker (Woodwind)

Miss M Young (Strings)

Mr D Ross (Snare drum)

Mr J Fraser (Bagpipes)

Mr G Baillie (Guitar Instructor)

Ms L Paterson (Drums/Percussion Inst)

Miss M Rutherford (Piano Instructor)

Ms Z Perman (Vocal Instructor)

 

Learning Resource Centre

Mrs P Philpott, Senior LRC Assistant

Mrs A Walker, LRC Assistant

Janitors*

Mr C Allan, Facilities Co-ordinator

Mr J Banks

Mr N MacLean

Mr D Creelman

 
Physical Education

Mr F Urquhart, PT

Mr D Kinross

Mr P Shore

Mrs J Tramontanas

 

Science

Mrs J Anderson, PT

Dr A Marshall

Mr G Crawford

Dr A Smeaton

Mrs G Spalding

Miss E Platt (Temp)

 

Social Subjects

Mrs V Richmond, PT

Mrs M Campbell

Mr B Henderson

Miss S Muckalt

Miss S Barker (Temp)

Support for Learning*

Mrs K Nicol, PT

Mrs F Murchie

Mrs A McCormick

Mrs P Welsh

Mr N Anness

Ms C Appleyard

Mrs S Keating

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs A Donald

Ms J Gilbey

Miss C Hayburn

Mrs C Huntly

Mrs R Kane

Mrs J Kay

Mrs J Marshall

Mrs L McLuckie

Mrs L Milburn

Mrs G Miller

Mrs L Mitchell

Mrs N McLaughlin

Mrs J Nicolson

Mrs S Radley

Ms E Smith

Mrs S Warrington

 
School Office

Mrs L Findlay/Mrs J Urquhart, Admin Assistant

Mrs J Urquhart

Mrs J Hainey

Mrs L Kerr  

Mrs B Thomson

Mrs R Waghorn

Miss S Doig

Senior Technician

Mr I Elliott

General Assistant / Auxiliaries

Mrs J MacLaren

Mrs S Davis

Mrs S Miller

Mrs H Tunn


Early Childhood Practitioners

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs A Leckie

Mrs D McNaughton

Miss J Montgomery

Mrs C Shaw

Mrs E Shepherd

Mrs G Watson

Ms Y Bain

Mrs C Davidson

Play Assistants

Mrs L Haworth
Classroom Assistants

Mrs S Miller

Mrs J Nicolson

Mrs H Leslie

 

Primary Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Hanslip

Mrs H Leslie

 

Active School Coordinator

Mrs L MacKay

Community Link Worker*

Mrs M Campbell