The Community School of Auchterarder

Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder Life at The Community School of Auchterarder

Staff List

Senior Management Team

Mr D Lambert                                         Head Teacher

Mrs W MacDonald                                 Depute Head Teacher, Primary (Nursery-P2)

Miss K McKillop                                     Depute Head Teacher, Primary (P3-P5)

Mrs K Dalrymple                                    Depute Head Teacher, Primary (P6-P7)

Mr M Rushton                                        Depute Head Teacher, Secondary (Support for Pupils & Staff)

Mr M Stewart                                         Depute Head Teacher Secondary (School Improvement)

Mrs J Walker                                          Business Manager

 

 


Primary

Ms L Grant                                                        Nursery

Miss B Edwards                                                P1E

Mrs R Marchbank                                             P1M

Mr  C Torrens                                                    P1T

Mrs  A Gough                                                    P2G

Miss M Bruce                                                    P2B

Miss L Marchbank                                            P2/3M

Mrs N Marshall                                                  P3M

Mrs R Denholm/Mrs J MacKay                         P3DM

Mrs L Straiton/Mrs A Shepherd                        P4SS

Mrs H Milne/Mrs J Rodger                                P4HR

Mr W Beavington                                              P4/5B

Mrs K Lloyd/Mrs A Wallace                              P5MW

Mr Q Dalrymple                                                 P5D

Mrs S Vosser                                                     P6V

Mrs K Johnstone                                                P6J

Miss E McMoreland                                          P6/7M

Mr S Dowling                                                     P7D

Mrs V McColl                                                     P7M

 


Secondary

Design & Technology

Mr D Welsh, Faculty PT

Business Education

Ms M Cullen

Computing

Miss L Robertson

Design, Engineering & Communications

Mr R MacFarlane

Mr R Forsyth

Mrs K Firth

 

Drama, English & RME

Mrs S Reedie, Faculty PT

Drama

Mrs S MacDonald

Miss R Flint

English

Miss G Crook

Mrs T Grierson

Mr S Ferguson

Ms S Corbett

Religious & Moral Education

Mrs J Millar

 

Expressive Arts

Ms A Murch, Faculty PT

Art & Design

Miss M Farquhar

Miss A Thomson

Miss M Bititci

Music

Mr S Brown

Ms S Richardson (Primary)

Mr W McMullan (Brass)

Mr G Baillie (Guitar Instructor)

Ms L Paterson (Drums/Percussion Inst)

Miss M Rutherford (Piano Instructor)

Mrs E Waterstone (Woodwind Instructor)

Ms Z Perman (Vocal Instructor)

 

Guidance

Ms C Brooks, PT

Mrs C McNally/Mrs T Grierson PT

Ms C Dawson, Project Officer HWB

 

Health & Wellbeing

Mr F Urquhart, Faculty PT

Health, Food & Textile Technology

Mrs J Towns

Mrs A McGregor

Physical Education

Mr D Kinross

Mr P Shore

Ms N McLintock

 

Mathematics & Numeracy

Mrs L Ledger, PT

Mathematics

Mrs S Caudrey

Ms C McClelland

Mr B McKenzie

Mr R Cooper

 

Modern Languages

Mr J Hemmann, PT

Mrs A Merone

Mrs N Savage

Ms F High

 

Science

Mrs J Anderson, Faculty PT

Dr A Marshall

Mr G Crawford

Dr A Smeaton

Mrs G Spalding

Miss E Platt

Mrs L Simpson

 

Social Subjects

Mrs V Richmond, Faculty PT

Mr B Henderson

Miss S Barker 

Mr G Scott

 

Learning Resource Centre

Mrs P Philpott, Senior LRC Assistant

Mrs A Walker, LRC Assistant

 

Support for Learning*

Mrs K Nicol, PT

Mrs F Murchie

Mrs A McCormick

Mrs P Welsh

Mrs S Keating

 

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs A Donald

Ms J Gilbey

Mrs C Huntly

Mrs R Kane

Mrs J Kay

Mrs J Marshall

Mrs S Miller

Mrs L McLuckie

Mrs L Milburn

Mrs G Miller

Mrs L Mitchell

Mrs J Nicolson

Mrs S Radley

Ms E Smith

Mrs R Waghorn

Mrs S Warrington

 

Early Childhood Practitioners

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs A Leckie

Mrs D McNaughton

Miss J Montgomery

Mrs T Shaw

Mrs E Shepherd

Ms Y Bain

Mrs H Leslie

Mrs Y Bain

Mrs E Turner

Mrs G Watson

 

Play Assistants

Mrs L Haworth

Mrs L Haldane

 

Primary Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs H Tunn

Mrs H Leslie

 

Administration

Mrs J Rattray - Office Supervisor

Mrs J Urquhart

Mrs J Hainey

Mrs L Kerr  

Ms B Grant

Miss S Doig

 

Senior Technician

Mr I Elliott

 

General Assistant / Auxiliaries

Mrs J MacLaren

Mrs S Davis

Mrs S Miller/Mrs H Tunn

 

Janitors

Mr G Noonan

Mr D Creelman

Mr N McLean

 

Active School Coordinator

Mr P McDougal

 

Community Link Worker*

Mrs M Campbell